Search

Celene A. Seamen, Principal
707 Salisbury Road, Columbus, OH 43204
614-276-5263

Clubs & Organizations

BRHS Clubs & Organizations

At Bishop Ready, we believe that the education of the whole person is vital to a student’s personal development. We encourage our students to develop their interests, or explore new ones, through the various clubs and organizations that we endorse. These are, of course, in addition to our extensive sports program that is open to all students.

Our current co-curricular program of student activities offers students the opportunity to develop a wide variety of talents and interests, assists them in developing leadership skills, and enables them to experience the responsibilities of collaboration and teamwork.

Our co-curricular program goes hand-in-hand with our overall agenda of assisting students with their academic, physical, spiritual, emotional, and social development.

Students may initiate a request to form a new club/organization and all consideration will be given to such a request.

 

 

 

BRHS 2014/2015

 

Club or Organization     Moderator Email 
 Art Club  Barb Stoll     [email protected]
   April Wilburn  [email protected]
     
 Campus Ministry Programs Sharon Curtin  [email protected]
   Deborah DelPrince  [email protected]
   Jane Kaiser  [email protected]
   George Pritchard  [email protected]
   Celene  Seamen  [email protected]
   Fr. Pat Toner  [email protected]
     
 Chess Club   Barb SchwabKlaco      [email protected]
     
 Choir  Pam Welsh-Huggins  [email protected]
     
 Concert, Jazz, Marching and Pep Bands  Craig Lewis

[email protected]

     
 Drama  Jill Larger  [email protected]
     
 Environmental Club  Brenda Ball  [email protected]
     
FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America)  Maria Illig
 [email protected]
     
 French Club   Dan Schleichert
 [email protected]
     
 In-The-Know Club  Ben Hilsheimer  [email protected]
     
 National Beta Club
 
  Teresa Rehner
[email protected]
   Denise Vitullo [email protected]
 National Honor Society    
   Teresa Rehner
[email protected]
   Denise Vitullo  [email protected]
     
 Prom Committee Michelle Kelly      [email protected]
     
 Ready Ambassadors  Joe Lang  [email protected]
   Celene Seamen  [email protected]
     
 Science Club  Shannon Roof  [email protected]
     
 Show Choir  Jill Larger  [email protected]
     
 Speech and Debate Teams  Susanna Dillenberger  [email protected]
     
 St. Vincent de Paul Society  Jane Kaiser  [email protected]
     
 Student Council    
   Teresa Rehner  [email protected]
   Dan Schleichert
 [email protected]
     
 Yearbook Committee  Barb Stoll  [email protected]